?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 March 2012 @ 08:23 pm
Top 50 TV Characters 1-25  






























 
 
 
Psychotic Writing Muses: Hooded Delennhearts_blood on March 5th, 2012 02:32 am (UTC)
#1 was oh so predictable and ohhhhhhh so very satisfying. ♥♥♥

And the graphic for Delenn is perfection. *bows*

(PS: CROW!!!!!)
Shannon: mst3k robot overlordskungfuwaynewho on March 5th, 2012 07:04 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I wish all of them could have turned out as nicely as Delenn, but making 50 of those bastards took me long enough, heh.
(Deleted comment)
Shannon: bsg roslinkungfuwaynewho on March 5th, 2012 07:05 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I had a hard time narrowing down quotes on some of them, but Roslin especially. I had to go with the one that made me literally hoot in surprise, laughter, disbelief and awe all at the same time.

Because she so would toss a baby out an airlock.
Duty & Devotion: star trek crusher huge eyesroseandheather on March 5th, 2012 02:57 am (UTC)
Nnnngh. Delenn. Ivanova. Sheridan. Roslin. Scully. Mulder. Picard. Beverly. There is SO MUCH AWESOME on this list I literally do not know where to begin.

Edited at 2012-03-05 02:58 am (UTC)
Shannon: tng crusher profilekungfuwaynewho on March 5th, 2012 07:06 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I love those people so much, for real.
S: Who | Rory/Colorfulbeyondthepen on March 5th, 2012 03:00 am (UTC)
Great job on this! I love the way you have it set up! <3
Shannon: MS PAINTkungfuwaynewho on March 5th, 2012 07:07 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Luxuria_Oceanus: HeroesS: I Say Boomluxuria_oceanus on March 5th, 2012 04:24 am (UTC)
So much love ♥ Noah Bennet. Even though he was just human, he was my favorite character in that whole series.
Shannonkungfuwaynewho on March 5th, 2012 07:08 pm (UTC)
Oh, me too. I loved HRG pretty much from episode one. I found him so much more interesting than pretty much any of the specials, tbh.
(no subject) - luxuria_oceanus on March 10th, 2012 05:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
МилаMila Epshtein on March 5th, 2012 04:51 am (UTC)
#5 and #22 are great! But I never doubt, that in the first place would be she))
1. Delenn - abso-fraggin-lutely her place!

And I definitely remember this screen shot)) *broad smile
Shannonkungfuwaynewho on March 5th, 2012 07:08 pm (UTC)
You made it happen!
(no subject) - Mila Epshtein on March 6th, 2012 01:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kungfuwaynewho on March 6th, 2012 02:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - Mila Epshtein on March 6th, 2012 03:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ms Dref: Heroes - Wet!Jack getting wetterdref22 on March 5th, 2012 07:42 am (UTC)
Aaaah. :D Awesome list! I especially approve BSG and Star Trek people! And you were right, this makes me happy because...HRG! :D :D :D I may be biased but he really stayed awesome til the end. :D

Here's a gift for you. :P

MM/JC
Shannon: jin ftwkungfuwaynewho on March 5th, 2012 07:09 pm (UTC)
AHHH see every now and then I forget they did that project together and then something reminds me - like you! - and I am again filled with frustration at never being able to see it. One day, by God! One day!

(I, um, still need to finish Heroes. Um.)
(no subject) - dref22 on March 5th, 2012 08:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kungfuwaynewho on March 6th, 2012 02:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dref22 on March 6th, 2012 03:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Martine: Beauty&the Beast/Winningla_loony on March 5th, 2012 09:09 am (UTC)
Great finish! You have my full respect for ranking all those characters, I couldn't have done it.
Shannon: black bookskungfuwaynewho on March 5th, 2012 07:10 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm sure in less than a week I'll have changed my mind in that order, or realize I left someone out, heh.
weird_fin: blackbooks: lollyweird_fin on March 5th, 2012 01:27 pm (UTC)
Very epic.

Scully and Mulder, Picard, Jayne and but of course Moss! Haha one of his best lines ever.
Shannon: black bookskungfuwaynewho on March 5th, 2012 07:10 pm (UTC)
Pretty much any line is the best if Richard Ayoade is reading it.
havershavers on March 5th, 2012 01:31 pm (UTC)
Wow, amazing presentation.
Shannon: tng couchkungfuwaynewho on March 5th, 2012 07:10 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
cath822cath822 on March 5th, 2012 06:26 pm (UTC)
Six more of my shows represented! (Not counting the repeats from the last set.) I love that you put Scully three slots above Mulder. :)
Shannonkungfuwaynewho on March 5th, 2012 07:11 pm (UTC)
Honestly? I almost wanted to just put Scully and Mulder together - thinking of them separately is tough. But if I must consider them on their own, then yeah. Scully edges him out.
singer_shaper: astridsinger_shaper on March 6th, 2012 03:54 am (UTC)
Very nice! Where's the Olivia quote from?
Shannon: fringe olivia brown bettykungfuwaynewho on March 6th, 2012 02:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you! That quote's from Brown Betty.
yo, i'm hotter than a mithril coat: [x-files] mulder facestyromgalleries on March 6th, 2012 05:07 am (UTC)
My other favorite recurring Scully quote:

"I'M A MEDICAL DOCTOR!!!!!"

Also, Moss <3. I just finished the IT Crowd the other day. :D

Edited at 2012-03-06 05:08 am (UTC)
Shannon: xf scully smirkkungfuwaynewho on March 6th, 2012 02:58 pm (UTC)
Hee! Scully did say that an awful lot, didn't she?

I am so excited for the next season of IT Crowd, I can hardly wait. I actually just rewatched the last season about a month ago. So good.
(Deleted comment)
Shannon: b5 delenn profilekungfuwaynewho on March 10th, 2012 03:25 am (UTC)
Thank you! So nice to be surrounded by so many Delenn fans.
a universal sigh: Fringe - Astrid/Jasika - white backdropnaushika on March 9th, 2012 11:18 pm (UTC)
This list is so awesome! Tons of awesome characters. :D I did a top 50 characters for the first incarnation of this challenge and quite a lot of yours were on my list, lol.

And that Mulder quote is one of my most favorite X-Files quotes. *beams*
Shannon: fringe astridkungfuwaynewho on March 10th, 2012 03:26 am (UTC)
I will have to hunt your list down; I'm sure I saw that post, but I don't really remember. It's always nice when other people's favorites are your favorites. It's validating, heh.

I had a tough time finding X-Files quotes because so many of the good ones were soooooo wordy. Like, we get it Chris Carter. We get it.