?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 February 2011 @ 10:05 pm
Lots of Icons  
For scifiland's latest icon challenge.




001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
 
 
Tags: , ,
 
 
 
mac_beth13mac_beth13 on February 9th, 2011 04:21 am (UTC)
#16 lmao! That's sooo Nathan!

#19 is gorgeous!

#20 I <3 them!
Shannonkungfuwaynewho on February 10th, 2011 03:28 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Nathan has the most expressive face.
enigmaticbluesenigmaticblues on February 9th, 2011 02:33 pm (UTC)
I love the coloring on these. Gorgeous work.
Shannonkungfuwaynewho on February 10th, 2011 03:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Holly: TNG - Beverly ethicshollywobbles on February 9th, 2011 03:33 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥

I especially like your TOS icon -- snaggy snaggy.
Shannon: sttos spockkungfuwaynewho on February 10th, 2011 03:29 pm (UTC)
You can't go wrong with attractive men in uniform swaggering.
Holly: Admiral Sexyhollywobbles on February 10th, 2011 03:32 pm (UTC)
That is one of the fundamental truths of the universe right there. (Right thar?)
ghanima sun: bsgghanimasun on February 10th, 2011 03:57 am (UTC)
Damn I am way behind on challenges, I didn't even see this one till now!

Love 2, cropping and coloring so nice. I really like the colors on 3 as well, that one looks really interesting to me for some reason. I really like 6 (haha and it's of Six), its a perfect crop. 18 is so vibrant and just makes me really happy looking at it.
Shannon: bsg dradiskungfuwaynewho on February 10th, 2011 03:31 pm (UTC)
Aw, thank you! I am finding that participation icon challenges are more fun because I just do whatever, whereas with voting challenges I'm always trying to make the best! icon! ever! and everything ends up kind of boring.

#3 was one of those where I experimented and experimented on the coloring, and I wasn't really happy with the final product, so I'm glad you liked it.