?

Log in

 
 
03 May 2011 @ 07:53 am
I don't have enough energy to FFFUUU.  
I didn't fall asleep until 3am last night, and woke up at 5:30.



I am now on Day Three of the same headache.



I still haven't had a chance to watch the new Game of Thrones.



Said "fuck it" this morning and made a big cheesy egg sandwich, and coffee with real half-and-half.  Slapped some cinnamon Chex in the middle of my peanut butter sandwich for today's lunch.

 
 
 
Iris: [spn] sam :(pierhias on May 3rd, 2011 01:10 pm (UTC)
I've been on the same headache since Easter. /:
And I have also not had time to watch GoT.

So let's be miserable together. ;)
Shannon: dwight sadkungfuwaynewho on May 3rd, 2011 01:28 pm (UTC)
Ugh, Easter? That's vile. I've at least had a headache-free day or two here and there. I can't imagine more than a week on one single headache.

I forgot to dl GoT before leaving for work yesterday, so by the time I came home, dl-ed, converted for my PSP...it was bedtime. Except I just laid in bed for hours so it was stupid and I could have watched it anyway.
enigmaticblues: sam/vala smishenigmaticblues on May 3rd, 2011 01:14 pm (UTC)
*pets you* I hope today is a better day.
Shannon: lotr galadrielkungfuwaynewho on May 3rd, 2011 01:30 pm (UTC)
It already is! Because I had cheesy carb eggs, and put cereal in my sandwich. Fake it till you make it, my friend.

But no I really do hope my headache goes away.
mac_beth13: Harmmac1mac_beth13 on May 3rd, 2011 01:35 pm (UTC)
Hope your headache goes away soon! *hugs* I keep battling one off and on and drinking lots of water/allergy sinus meds have really helped.

Comfort food sounds like a good plan too! ;)

Cute gifs btw. :)
Shannon: b5 londo dkungfuwaynewho on May 3rd, 2011 02:05 pm (UTC)
Unfortunately, my headache is just plain me staring at a computer screen too many hours a day. I think I might take tonight off, though. :D
Holly: Billy sez it's hug tiemshollywobbles on May 3rd, 2011 01:51 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry so many sucky things are going on -- I hate running on that little sleep, even if everything else is going well. You and your gifs are really frakking adorable though.
Shannon: bsg baltar boredkungfuwaynewho on May 3rd, 2011 02:06 pm (UTC)
I have more sucky things to tell you. LOL. I'll see if I have time today.
Holly: Bill sadface :(hollywobbles on May 3rd, 2011 02:12 pm (UTC)
Aww, blech, I sorta wondered. I'll stay tuned. Also, you so have me jonesing for an egg sandwich it's not even funny.
nhpwnhpw on May 3rd, 2011 01:51 pm (UTC)
Can I, um, tell you how much I love happy!Cordy and Angel? :D

Good for you eating whatever you want for breakfast. Comfort food, man.

I think I, um, stole all your sleeping hours last night? Because I slept something like ten hours, except for one interruption about 2 a.m. by the kitteh. Srry 'bout that.
Shannonkungfuwaynewho on May 3rd, 2011 02:13 pm (UTC)
Sleep stealer!

The only thing that could have made breakfast better was bacon, but alas, there was no bacon to be had.
nhpwnhpw on May 3rd, 2011 07:33 pm (UTC)
Dude. BACON.

Bacon fixes EVERYTHING.

Like chocolate. And John Sheridan. :D