?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 September 2011 @ 08:46 pm
Babylon 5 Icons!  

Teasers:



b5="B5" icons="icons" under="under" the="the">

001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022


LOL at #2. Making icons like it's 2004! Whatever, spent like 20 minutes on it, it's included.

Tags: ,
 
 
 
Ale: B5ale_rambles on September 2nd, 2011 02:22 am (UTC)
These are beautiful! I'm loving 001 the most, but they are all so pretty!! <3
Shannonkungfuwaynewho on September 2nd, 2011 08:09 pm (UTC)
Thank you! You can never have enough icons of that Comes the Inquisitor moment. :D
(Deleted comment)
Shannonkungfuwaynewho on September 2nd, 2011 08:11 pm (UTC)
Thanks! (22 was a total accident, I was getting ready to crop 4, dragged it into a new canvas and it looked just like that and I went, hmm. Okay, that's an icon, too. Love those moments!)
ghanima sun: starbuckghanimasun on September 2nd, 2011 02:44 am (UTC)
Lovely stuff. I really like 4, 7 and 10. Stealing those plus more probably.

Also I understand just how you feel about 2; I've spent just as long on an icon trying to do creative, pretty stuff on it but somehow having end up nothing like I had wanted it to.
Shannonkungfuwaynewho on September 2nd, 2011 08:12 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Yeah, I had an idea in my head, and just could not get it to come together. And I kept fussing with the background, and it kept getting uglier and uglier, until I was finally like, whatever, it's not working...but I'm going to put it up anyway, LOL.

I'm not very happy with the font on 10. :/ Maybe I'll fiddle with that one some more.
(Deleted comment)
Shannon: b5 john smileskungfuwaynewho on September 2nd, 2011 08:14 pm (UTC)
IKR! You don't notice his faces so much in that scene watching it, but capping it reveals so much LOL.
revengerv: fountainrevengerv on September 2nd, 2011 12:21 pm (UTC)
Very beautiful icons. I take some and will credit, if used.
Shannon: b5 garden talkkungfuwaynewho on September 2nd, 2011 08:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
enigmaticblues: beauty in the darkenigmaticblues on September 2nd, 2011 01:08 pm (UTC)
I love the G'Kar icons. I just don't see enough of those.
Shannon: b5 gkar daffy hatkungfuwaynewho on September 2nd, 2011 08:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I must admit to not having a ton of G'Kar caps, but that's something I plan to remedy if I ever get my rewatch off the ground. (So. Much. TV.)
Flarn Zukuski: Chillerflarn_chef on September 2nd, 2011 01:46 pm (UTC)
In the words of #7....
oooOOooooo....
#12... #1... #21... #16... #17>>>>
All of them!!!
Shannonkungfuwaynewho on September 2nd, 2011 08:14 pm (UTC)
Hee, thanks!
singer_shaper: women warriorssinger_shaper on September 2nd, 2011 02:12 pm (UTC)
I'm really liking 7, 10, 21, & 22. Good work!
Shannonkungfuwaynewho on September 2nd, 2011 08:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
peace like the ham in a sandwich: babylon 5 command crewidella on September 2nd, 2011 04:41 pm (UTC)
These are so awesome. My favourites are probably 21 and 7. And 6 and 12 and 13. 8 is a great shot of Sheridan. Saved a couple, will credit when using, thanks!
Shannon: b5 darkness and lightkungfuwaynewho on September 2nd, 2011 08:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you! 21 was an experiment, and I really liked the way it turned out - glad you like, too!
Kitthebunnybag on September 3rd, 2011 01:03 am (UTC)
Bros before hos! Haha I love that phrase. So naturally I'm yoinking that one.
My favorite one has to be 20. I *love* that shot of Delenn.
the face in 8 makes me giggle XD even Sheridan can have his derpy moments.


Shannonkungfuwaynewho on September 3rd, 2011 01:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I wish we'd seen Delenn in that cloak more often, I looooooove it.
Purpleyin/Hans: teapotmissyvortexdv on September 3rd, 2011 08:48 pm (UTC)
Just a comment to say they are beautiful - great colouring and cropping.
Shannonkungfuwaynewho on September 6th, 2011 05:15 pm (UTC)
Thanks!